tisdag 26 maj 2009

Working nine to five.. or not!

Hi there people! Its Lundeh boy here!

Today have been a great day, got alot of things done and at the same time, nothing done :P So, I woke up and took my bike to Wooden Joe ( Trä-Johan ) to work 8:00 - 12:00. Not a whole day, cuz' I needed to get some paper-work done for the AF. So me, "dJimmy Boii" and "The Guy Who Hates Wow" went there around 13:00 and we got home around 15:00 - 16:00. Man that was really booring to be really honest!

So now I'm sittin' here, drinking some Cola and chillin' with some Chuck! I'll be in my bed early today cuz' i need to get up early tomorrow aswell! Gonna work 08:00 - 17:00..! A little bit tireing, due to the fact that I have NO INTEREST in the carpenter-work. I want to try something new... gief job at SEEYOU AB! :D It looks like a good job to have this summer while im building the fence around the house xD

Well... now I'm going to continue watch some Chuck episodes, have a great day everybody!

I'm that swedish legend... sort of!

PS: God.. theese PS's are quite hard to do, so much.. so little time! Ok I got shit-load of time but its just that I dont know what to write lol! Have a good day :P

lördag 23 maj 2009

Fuck this shit.

Hi there peeps, been a while sence the last.. ehm, note? It's starting to be a pattern...

Today have been the most SUCKY day ever..! But I'll give you the details later on.
Well, this week I've been working and being on a LAN from thursday to... today! Must say it was really fun on the LAN. Bane + Omni ftw! We all played some CS ( well not me to be really honest ) and some Dota! Reaaaaaally fun games sometimes. I sat pritty darn well, but my ass hurted like HELL after theese days... stupid chairs! But hey... party tonight! or that what i thought...

So today I woke up pritty early ( for beeing a LAN ) at around 11:00-ish and packed my computer. Got home, and I got nothing than nudles to eat... yummie! So with nudles in my stomach I jumped into the shower. Sweet sweet shower after 2 days of constant gaming! But this is when everything is starting to get bad... In a rush i put my pants on... not realizing that two of the buttons are closed, SCRAAAATCH! My only jeans I can wear is now broken... so EXTREMLY neggative i went to the party thinking : "I'm gonna use all of my booze to forget about all this crap today and be happy for the night! WOOT PARTY!"

But boy i was wrong... just after 4 drinks people starting to talk about going out to Pubs, and I got no money so i couldnt join em. but hey, 4 people said almost the same as I did. But 30 mins later they allso had their minds of going away. So fuck it i thought and went home.

I dont have any money to throw away all my alcohol! Man all I wanted was a nice party at my sisters apartment. But no, everyone was planning on leaving as usual. Fawk theez Shiet!

I am the swedish legend... sort of!

: I'm not going to party for a while now i think... atleast not if people is going to the pubs again. Feel free to do whatever you want, but I'm not joining in my economic situation. Have a great evening -.-

söndag 17 maj 2009

Can someone give me a job...?

Hi there people! Joakim Lundehboii is back with... almost nothing!

Sittin' here in my room, waiting for my 2 buddies Amadeus and Tård so we can... do something lol! Yarr... So atm I just posted my Blogg as a "experience" in my CV, so if you are one of those who are interested in me... well, welcome! this is as good as it gets :P

Now Amadeus and Tård just arrived. Lets get bissy!!! :D:D

torsdag 14 maj 2009

Extreme Garage Makeover!!!

Wazzap dawgs and.... dawgs?

Just woke up, tired as hell. So basicly, i dont know what to say lol! I am in a great need of a coke... god damn. Yesterday i worked at Trä-Johan and it went really well! He is building a garage, or really giving the old garage a face-lift :P ( EXTREME HOME MAKEOVER! ^^ ) MOVE THAT BU... ok I'll stop now...

Had a great day yesterday, the time just flew by. Today I hope I'll do something fun with my m8s, and then later on tonight I'm going to raid, and to be really honest... I dont feel like raiding ( sorry windy ). But hey, I'm doing it anyways :) Maybe i should clean my room..? It looks like a exploded shithouse!

I'm that swedish legend... sort of!

PS: Hehe I just found a picture that I made for my RPG game ^^ It's so old school :D maybe I should fix it tbh... Anyways, here is the MAP i made in MS paint xD

onsdag 13 maj 2009

Work work!

Hi there peeps.

I can finaly work at Trä-Johan. Stupid AF have been in the way. But this week is only going to be today, wich is okay for me. Dont get much cash tho... Well anyways, he will call me any second now. So today, after work, It's raid time baby! WOO! Time to raid some ulduar!

Well thats basicly it... Might update later on, i dont know..!

I'm the swedish legend... sort of!

PS: I've heared that they will start a PVP-server for runescape... Maybe it is worth a shoot? :D Old school PVP but throughout the whole world xD

måndag 11 maj 2009

Headache >.<

Hi there nablets and nooblets... or whatever O.o

It's been a while sence the last time I wrote here on my blogg. But I'm back again! So what have I been up to? Not much to be honest. Yesterday I had a minor Migrain so i werent avible to walk outside... so i went to bed early ( or really it was the sofa, and i watched some Ghost Hunters ^^ ). But the day before that... Hmm now I need to think what the heck we did... Oh yea!

Me, Dejv, Kidde and "The Guy Who Hates Wow" where going old school style! And i really mean Old. It was a beautiful day, the sun was shining and the grass was as green as it could be, when Dejv came up with the idea that we should all go Old-afternoon-snack-time! ( We did plan on playing some basket but the wind fucked our dreams in the ear :P ) So we went to the store and everyone bought some kind of snack like Fingers, biscuits, cookies etc etc ( Fingers are chocolate covered... small-long crackers O.o ). And to top all that off, we made some coffie. But I didnt drink any ^^. So there we sat on Dejvs balcony like 4 old people eating some afternoon snacks! But the best part was to go back to the Playstation 3 and play some Burnout Paradise xD

Well... It's a new morning now and I still got the biggest headache ever... I've taken a pill so i hope I'll get better soonish. And yea, I hope the basterds on AF will contact me soon about that group I never accepted to join -.-

I'm the swedish legend... sort of!

PS: Hmm... i dont know what to write here for today, but IM GOING TO PLAY SOME DOTA NOW! Ouch, my head hurts >.<... yea, that sounds better.

torsdag 7 maj 2009

Virus Alert!

Hi there peeps! Lundeh boii is back.

Today when I woke up, I saw something scary... I've got the Privacy Center-Virus! *Dun dun duun*. So after some headscratching I was avible to start Windows normaly again :) Cuz' you know, It's not that hard getting rid of it! So all you need to do ( all of you who suck ^^ ) is start your computer in SAFE MODE, then go to the Control panel > Add or Remove Programs, then you get a big list of programs that you got. Look for Privacy Center and REMOVE that fucker!!! Restart your computer to your normal mode and you can now play uber haxx games again! Not so hard ey?

So... What teh fawk will happen today? I dont know to be honest. But It's raid tonight, if nothing else happens! God if people could comment on my blog, that would be sweeeeeeeeet ^^

I'm the swedish legend... sort of!

PS: Ice cold coke is the shit... om nom nom!

söndag 3 maj 2009

Hard work work..!

Wazzap homies?

Today have been a quite nice day to be really honest. Started out to wake up at 07:30... Made some dailys in WoW, wich i hav'nt done in a month... And it reminded me how god damn awful it is :P When i was done with that shit, I started to play some dota. Later on "The Guy Who Hates WoW" asked me if I wanted to join him for a run around the river ( It's a 3 - 4 km run ). And as I didnt have anything better to do... I joined :) So... As i was running a god damn bumblebee started to chase me!!! And as it chased me I started to Stress-run and *SNAP* both legs went numb... :P Gawd damnit!

So now I'm sittin' here with both my legs in pain... meh. Careface! I got back home *barely* and I did what I do best... Sat infront of the computer. And for today, I raided Ulduar! And oh man was it awsome?! Cool surroundings, awsome bosses and the best part... beeing back in the guild! We are a great guild arnt we? ;) Downed a bitch today... wich made it the 7th boss down in 25-man Ulduar!!!

Great day with some cewl happenings, not sure if tomorrow will be the same... *sigh*

I'm the swedish legend... sort of!

PS: I looted my first epic neck today! But I'm not sure if i rly wanted it... meh! Got 2% more crit ^^ TIME TO SPEC FIRE!

lördag 2 maj 2009


Hey there folks! It's been a while sence the last time i wrote here on my blogg... Feels wierd lol. Yesterday we drank a little, got a little drunk and basicly put everything i saw, on my head ^^ Everything from Hats to a peace of Fake-Grass-Carpet. Awsome tho :P I had a blast. So i woke up this morning, and noooo hangover SWEET! Sat infront of the computer... watched some naruto ( Yea i know, but its a good show tbh ), then after some minutes my m8s showed up. We went to the ICA and bought us some Coke *Not cocaine* and later on we played some ball.

Later on that evening we went to see the new movie Wolverine. And oh my god was it good?!? Hell yea. I really recomend people to watch it, esp if you are a X-men fan. Nice story, awsome special effects and ofc good acting throughout the whole movie :)
( *SPOILER* Even tho i though that screaming over his dead girlfriend with and "air-view" zooming backwords was really lame. "Oh snap my GF just died! What should i do? I know... SCREEEEAAAAAAAAM!!!! Ah, i feel better already! *SPOILER* )
So go see the movie, It's a good one. Even my sister thought it was good, and she havnt seen the X-men once.

Oh yea forgot to mention that I've start playing Wow again :) Feels awsome to be back online with Crimson Bloodline again. Even tho I've slacked a little bit o.O *sorry windy* But I'll be back for sundays raid! Cant wait for Ulduar ^^

Well that is basicly it... Got nothing else to say for today... :P Have a great evening or morning or whatevaaaah!

I'm that swedish legend... sort of!

PS: *scratching my head* Hmm... When you cut through a Ironwall with 3x-Claws on each of your hands in a shape of a X... In the middle, the god damn squares should atleast move or fall down! But not in the movie tho... they are in the same possition for a good time :P And i dont think his claws are 0.01mm thick :P Huge mistake in physics ^^ HUGE MISTAKE!!!

This is how it SHOULD be!